BRAINTREE STORE CLOSED THIS SATURDAY, 6/15/19
Summer Vacation Camp Registration is Open! Sign Up Here

Prices are subject to change. Please contact us to get the most up to date pricing.
Oxide15102550
Alumina Oxide(Calcined 325)2.11781.88681.7021.51721.4248
Antimony Oxide22.330419.855417.875415.895414.9054
Burnt Umber4.92144.38123.9493.51683.3007
Chrome Oxide Green15.764614.019412.623211.22710.5289
Cobalt Carbonate79.969471.09163.988356.885653.3343
Cobalt Oxide75.16166.81860.143653.469250.132
Copper Carbonate13.098311.650210.49179.33328.7539
Copper Oxide Black17.040215.153613.644312.13511.3803
Copper Oxide Red20.05617.831516.051914.272313.3825
Copper Sulphate5.61824.99954.50454.00953.762
Neodymium Oxide66.374962.337459.107455.877454.2624
Nickel Carbonate19.305917.167415.456613.745812.8904
Nickel Oxide Black32.567328.956326.067523.178721.7343
Nickel Oxide Green91.180481.055472.955464.855460.8054
Rutile Dark (Milled Ruflux 61)4.8044.27723.85583.43443.2237
Rutile Granular3.81783.43.06582.73162.5645
Rutile Light (Ceramic)9.09048.09097.29136.49176.0918
Tin Oxide 55 lb bags35.889331.908228.723325.538423.9459
Titanium Dioxide35.889331.908228.723325.538423.9459
Zinc Oxide (Beware new supplier2/1/16)5.30164.71884.25263.78633.5532
Oxide15102550500
Crocus Martis$7.56$6.72$6.06$5.39$5.06$4.73
Iron Oxide Black$4.89$4.35$3.92$3.49$3.28$3.06
Iron Oxide Spanish$1.34$1.16$1.04$0.89$0.87$0.86
Iron Oxide Yellow$5.80$5.16$4.65$4.14$3.89$3.63
Iron Oxide Red(Dom. Iron Oxide most commonly used)$4.32$3.85$3.47$3.09$2.90$2.71
Yellow Ochre$4.73$4.21$3.80$3.38$3.18$2.97
Price Per Pound1510255050010002000
Albany Slip Sub$2.99$2.26$2.08$1.90$1.14$1.10$1.07$1.05
Alberta Slip (44 lb bag)$2.10$1.52$1.43$1.34$1.25$1.14
Alumina Hydrate$2.33$2.01$1.79$1.52$1.49$1.48$1.47$1.45
Barium Carbonate (55lb bag)$2.00$1.72$1.54$1.30$1.28$1.27$1.26$1.24
Bone Ash$2.91$2.19$2.02$1.84$1.09$1.05$1.02$1.00
Bone Ash (Natural)$4.15$2.98$2.80$2.62$2.44$2.22
Borax (55lb bag)$3.96$2.98$2.74$2.50$1.47$1.43$1.38$1.35
Cryolite$3.79$2.70$2.54$2.37$2.20$2.00
Dolomite (limestone)$1.77$1.20$0.78$0.55$0.28$0.26$0.25$0.24
Gerstley Borate$2.34$1.77$1.62$1.48$0.88$0.86$0.83$0.81
Illmenite Powder$2.42$2.08$1.86$1.57$1.54$1.53$1.52$1.50
Illmenite Granular$1.90$1.64$1.46$1.24$1.22$1.21$1.20$1.18
Iron Chromate$2.80$2.12$1.95$1.78$1.06$1.03$0.99$0.97
Iron Sulphate$1.93$1.66$1.48$1.25$1.23$1.22$1.21$1.19
Kiln Wash Super Duty$1.37$1.18$1.06$0.90$0.88$0.88$0.87$0.86
Lithium Carbonate Fine$54.28$38.62$36.21$33.80$31.39$28.50
Magnesium Carbonate(Light and White) 55lb bag$6.26$4.48$4.20$3.93$3.66$3.33
Manganese Carbonate (brown)$8.91$6.36$5.97$5.58$5.18$4.71
Manganese Dioxide 325$2.48$1.87$1.72$1.57$0.94$0.91$0.88$0.86
Nylon Fibers$12.26$8.85$8.33$7.80$7.28$6.65
Potassium Bichromate$23.12$16.45$15.42$14.40$13.37$12.14
Silicon Carbide$9.79$6.98$6.55$6.11$5.68$5.16
Soda Ash$6.75$4.52$2.85$1.96$0.90$0.82$0.79$0.74
Strontium Carb$2.06$1.78$1.59$1.35$1.32$1.31$1.30$1.28
Talc Pioneer #2882$2.61$1.76$1.13$0.79$0.38$0.35$0.34$0.32
Talc-Nytal(only availible till our supply last)$1.41$0.95$0.61$0.43$0.21$0.20$0.19$0.18
Vanadium Pentoxide(Poison, check on special shipping procedures)$64.82$47.27$44.57$41.87$39.17$35.93
Volcanic Ash$1.72$1.31$1.20$1.10$0.67$0.65$0.62$0.61
Whiting (Castle Carb)$1.70$1.16$0.74$0.52$0.26$0.24$0.24$0.22
Zircopax Plus$4.23$3.63$3.23$2.74$2.68$2.66$2.64$2.60